Orangerie Hills villas at twilight

ORANGERIE HILLS · INVESTMENT

A private villa. A clear ownership model.

Orangerie Hills is a limited collection of five private villas near Batumi. Each residence can be used as a private home or placed into professionally managed long-term rental.

$480K
Villa price
$2,500 / month
Base long-term rental scenario
5.31%
Calculated base net yield

Flexible purchase structure

The payment structure is agreed individually and can be aligned with the construction stage and the buyer’s scenario.

Booking

By contract

During construction

By contract

On handover

By contract

The final structure and payment calendar are recorded in the individual purchase agreement.

Why a private villa is a different kind of asset

Orangerie Hills combines a detached home, private land, turnkey completion and the option of long-term rental in one asset.

Private Ownership

A detached villa with private land and no shared walls or apartment entrances.

  • Private land
  • Private pool
  • Private rooftop

Ready to Use

Turnkey delivery allows the residence to be used immediately after handover — personally or as a rental.

  • Furniture
  • Appliances
  • Sanitary equipment

Limited Supply

The current collection contains only five private villas. Limited scale is part of the project concept.

  • Five villas
  • Low-density environment
  • Private ownership

Flexible Use

Personal use, long-term rental, or a combination of both.

  • Personal use
  • Long-term rental
  • Professional management
Orangerie Hills villa interior

ORANGE VILLA MANAGEMENT

Orange Villa Management

Own the villa — not the work around it.After purchase, the owner can delegate property care and rental management to Orange Villa Management. The home, pool, garden, tenants, payments, repairs and financial reporting can be managed through one team.
OVMOrange Villa
Management

Full Property Care

  • Regular inspections
  • Engineering systems
  • Pool
  • Garden
  • Contractor coordination

Rental Management

  • Tenant search
  • Screening
  • Lease
  • Deposit
  • Payment control
  • Check-in / check-out

Investment Administration

  • Financial reporting
  • Villa Reserve
  • Insurance coordination
  • Tax deadline reminders
  • Annual Villa Health Check

ORANGE CARE

$350 / month

Professional oversight of the villa, pool and garden.

ORANGE RENT

15% of received rent + Villa Care

Tenant search and screening, lease, deposit, payment and property-condition control.

ORANGE INVEST

15% of rent + $150 / month + Villa Care

Extended financial and technical support for owners who want to delegate as much as possible.

Why investors consider Batumi real estate

Key market indicators without guaranteed-return claims.

Market activity

17,478

+15.0% y/y

Market size

≈$1.3bn

+23.8% y/y

Price growth

+9.4%

primary · +6.9% secondary

Rental yield

7.4%

Average Batumi residential market rental yield, 2025

The data reflects the Batumi residential market and does not represent projected Orangerie Hills performance.

Batumi residential market at a glance

MetricValueAnnual growth
Residential transactions17,478
+15.0% y/y
Market size≈$1.3bn
+23.8% y/y
Primary-market prices
+9.4% y/y
Secondary-market prices
+6.9% y/y

Source: Galt & Taggart — Batumi Residential Real Estate, 2025 Review / 2026 Outlook.
The data reflects the Batumi residential market and does not represent projected Orangerie Hills performance.

No dependence on short-term rental

The base investment model is built around long-term rental to one tenant. It does not rely on ADR, seasonal occupancy or assumptions of 10–12% yields.

$2,500Monthly rent
× 12
$30,000Gross annual rent

6.25%Gross yield

5.31%Calculated net yield

Beyond gross rental income

At a $480,000 villa price and $2,500 monthly rent, gross yield is 6.25%. After the 5% tax assumption and 10% operating reserve, calculated net income is $25,500 per year, or approximately 5.31%.

Gross rental income$30,000
Tax assumption−$1,500
Operating reserve−$3,000
Calculated net income$25,500
The 5% tax is a modelling assumption. The actual tax regime depends on the owner’s status and should be confirmed individually.

How rent changes the outcome

Adjust the monthly rent to update every value and the yield curve from one model.

$2,500
$2,200$3,000

5.31%Net yield

Calculated net yield
$2,5005.31%$2,200$3,000
$30,000
Annual gross rent
$1,500
Tax assumption
$3,000
Operating reserve
$25,500
Net annual income

Five years without assuming capital appreciation

The five-year base scenario includes rental cash flow only. Property appreciation, rent growth and resale gains are excluded.

$25,5001$51,0002$76,5003$102,0004$127,5005

Not every year is identical

Base · 12 paid months$25,500 5.31%
With management$24,000 5.00%
11 paid months$23,375 4.87%
Orangerie Hills investment book with an orange on the coverOrangerie Hills investment book with an orange on the cover

One home. One tenant. One clear lease.

The long-term model is aimed at families, expatriates, executives and professionals looking for a complete private home near Batumi.

12 months
Base lease
Monthly
Payment in advance
$2,500
Security deposit
Tenant
Utilities responsibility

Close to Batumi. Away from its density.

The location logic is not based on a first-line seafront promise, but on quiet, privacy, a pool and quick access to city infrastructure.

The investment model is a planning tool, not a promise of returns.

What can change the actual outcome

Vacancy

Time between tenants reduces total annual income.

Operating costs

Actual costs may differ from the operating reserve used in the model.

Tenant risk

Screening, a deposit and a lease reduce late-payment and damage risk, but do not remove it entirely.

Tax

The actual tax burden depends on the owner’s status.

Orangerie Hills pool and landscape

See it as a home. Evaluate it as an asset.

We will prepare the current villa price, purchase terms, financial model and a management scenario around your requirements.

All financial calculations on this page are illustrative and based on stated assumptions. They are not a guarantee of future income. Actual results depend on rental terms, vacancy, operating costs, the owner’s tax status and other factors. Obtain individual legal and tax advice before making an investment decision. Full investment disclaimer.